Portrait of Ranji Vaidyanathan
Photo: National Academy of Inventors (source publication)Source · NAI informational/editorial image; no open licence asserted
Materials & Packaging

Ranji Vaidyanathan

Aquacore and Aquapour polymer-composite technologies

United StatesEvidence: high confidenceChecked July 2026

Exact official book portrait source only: PDF page 49, bbox [120, 87.601, 195.84, 198.154]. Do not extract or publish without separate editorial rights review.

Who is Ranji Vaidyanathan?

Ranji Vaidyanathan is an inventor associated with United States. Their documented work in materials & packaging includes Aquacore and Aquapour polymer-composite technologies, the contribution at the center of this evidence-backed profile.

NAI's profile of Ranji Vaidyanathan focuses on Aquacore and Aquapour polymer-composite technologies. Vaidyanathan is the recipient of an R&D 100 award for Aquacore™ and Aquapour™ used by the polymer composites industry and won the Oklahoma State University President’s Cup for creative interdisciplinarity for assisting three student companies that created forty (40) jobs in Oklahoma.

Known forAquacore and Aquapour polymer-composite technologies
FieldMaterials & Packaging
Associated withUnited States
Evidence reviewed2 sources
01

What did Ranji Vaidyanathan invent?

NAI Fellow associated with Aquacore and Aquapour polymer-composite technologies.

02

What did Ranji Vaidyanathan accomplish?

Its documented significance comes from the biography's account: Vaidyanathan is the recipient of an R&D 100 award for Aquacore™ and Aquapour™ used by the polymer composites industry and won the Oklahoma State University President’s Cup for creative interdisciplinarity for assisting three student companies that created forty (40) jobs in Oklahoma.

03

What is known about Ranji Vaidyanathan today?

Present in the current NAI Fellows Directory checked 2026-07-27, without the directory’s deceased asterisk marker.